Wednesday, February 26th to February 29th 
Participating Teams:  500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

Wednesday Night Session February 26, 2020

Bye: YULA


6:00 PM
Katz (H) 53  vs. AJA (A) 20 @ HA Gym

Shalhevet (H) 55 vs. Hillel NJ  (A) 18 @ MBJCC

7:15

RASG (H) 41 vs. VTHS (A) 3 HA Gym

Fuchs (H) 17 vs. RZJHS (A) 58 MBJCC
8:30 PM
ICJA (H) 45 vs. GMSG (A) 24 @ HA Gym

 

Thursday Morning Session February 27, 2020

Bye: KYHS

8:30 AM
AJA (H) 39 vs. YULA (A) 50 HA Gym

Shalhevet (H) 57 vs. Fuchs (A) 30 MBJCC


9:45 AM

RZJHS (H) 35 vs. Hillel NJ (A) 46 HA Gym

GMSG (H) 42 vs. VTHS (A) 2 MBJCC 


11:00 AM
RASG (H) 28 vs. Ida Crown (A) 46 HA Gym

 

Hot Shot Semi Finalist:
Elitsa Sklar- RZJHS
Leora Baitner- KYHS
Leora Teichman- YULA
Sophie Lurie- RASG
Shayna Kahane- GMSG
Shiri Kolom- ICJA
Daliya Wallenstein- AJA
Noa Saxson- RZJHS
Darcy Elyson- YULA
Samantha Ebner- RASG
Shaina Shifman- Fuchs
Leah Gofliz- Shal
Lauren Ashkenazi- HNJ
3 Point Shootout Semi Finalist:
Brielle Katz- RASG
Eliana Goldin- AJA
Kiki Robinson- ICJA
Abigail Koenig- ICJA
Leora Baitner- KYHS
Lizzy Ebner- RASG
Elitsa Sklar- RZJHS
Alexa Heumann- YULA
Hannah Solon- AJA
Celine Basiratmand- Shal
Caroline Edry- Shal

Clarisse Cohen- HNJ

Samantha Cohen- HNJ

Thursday Night Session February 28, 2020

 Bye: AJA


6:00 PM
Shalhevet (H)71 vs. RZJHS (A)37 HA Gym
YULA (H)31 vs. KYHS(A)33 MBJCC
7:15 PM
Hillel NJ (H) 42 vs. Fuchs (A) 15 HA Gym
VTHS (H) 3 vs. ICJA (A) 49 MBJCC

8:30 PM 

HA (H) 31 vs. GMSG (A) 39 HA Gym

Friday Morning Session February 28, 2020

8:30 AM
8 RZJHS (H) 62 vs. 9 AJA (A) 45 @ MBJCC
7 RASG (H) 49 vs. 10 FUCHS (A) 23 @ HA
9:45 AM
6 GMSG (H) 43 vs. 11 VTHS (A) 10 @ MBJCC
4 YULA (H) 37 vs. 5 HNJ (A) 40 @ HA
11:30 AM
1 SHAL (H) 70 vs. RZJHS (A) 33 @ MBJCC

2 ICJA (H)  38 vs. RASG (A) 14 @ HA

12:45 PM 

3 KYHS (H) 35 vs. GMSG 34 (A) @ HA

 

Hot Shot Finalist: 

Elitsa Sklar RZJHS

Leora Teichman YULA

Shayna Kahane GMSG 

Shiri Kolom ICJA

Samantha Ebner RASG 

Leah Golfiz SHAL

 

3 point Finalist:

Brielle Katz RASG

Kiki Robinson ICJA 

Leora Baitner KYHS 

500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error and was unable to complete your request. Either the server is overloaded or there is an error in the application.

Elitsa Sklar RZJHS 

Celine Basiratmand SHAL 

Samantha Cohen HNJ 

Saturday Night Session February 29, 2020

8:00 PM
Semifinal Game #1

1 Shalhevet (H) 50 vs. 5 Hillel (A) 11 HA Gym

Semifinal Game #2 

2 ICJA (H) 39 vs. 3 KYHS (A) 17 Scott Rakow

10th Place Game  RASG B (H) 40 vs. VTHS (A) 7 North Shore 501 72nd St. Miami Beach, FL
9:15 PM
5th Place YULA (H) 44 vs. GMSG (A) 39 HA Gym

7th Place Game RASG (H) 46 vs. RZJHS (A) 34   North Shore 501 72nd St. Miami Beach, FL

9th Place AJA (H) 49 vs. Fuchs (A) 44 Scott Rakow
10:30 PM
3rd Place-  3 KYHS (H) 28  vs. HNJ (A) 43 @ HA Gym
 

Hot Shot Winner Leora Teichman

3 Point Shoot Out Winner Kiki Robinson

12:00 AM
Championship Game 

SHAL (H) 48 vs. ICJA (A) 39 

 

Congrats to the Firehawks! 

Live Stream Link

Hebrew Academy Gym 

//www.youtube.com/channel/UC-upuLIWEPCvFpsZnOOeMbw

MBJCC 

Periscope APP

@MBJCCSPORTSLIVE